|
Wednesday 6 | |
09:40-10:40 | Bruzzo | Noether-Lefschetz problem for hypersurfaces in toric varieties |
11:00-12:00 | Gorodentsev | TBA |
12:00-13:00 | Zhao | Vortex partition functions and Liouville/Toda CFTs |
15:00-15:40 | Gamayun | First order string theory and Kodaira-Spencer equations |
15:40-16:20 | Alba | Basis for AGT relation |
16:20-17:00 | Sala | AGT conjecture for r=2 and c=1 |
17:00-17:40 | Morozov And. | WDVV equations |
|
Thursday 7 | |
09:40-10:40 | Apenko | F-theorem, entropy and information |
11:00-12:00 | Mironov A. | Knot polynomials and superpolynomials |
12:00-13:00 | Helminck G. | Integrable deformations in the pseudo differential operators |
15:00-15:40 | Amburg | Flat Metrics and moduli spaces |
15:40-16:20 | Braun | Fluxes and algebraic cycles in IIB and F-Theory |
16:20-17:00 | Cardona | Approximate Hermitian-Yang-Mills structures for Higgs bundles |
17:00-17:40 | Slepukhin | Derivation of Hawking effect via path integrals |
|
Friday 8 | |
09:40-10:40 | Dabrowski | Quantum Isometries in the Standard Model |
11:00-12:00 | Kanno | Instanton partition function with a surface operator and W algebras |
12:00-13:00 | Marshakov | TBA |
15:00-15:40 | Popolitov | Resolvents and Seiberg-Witten representation for Gaussian beta-ensemble |
15:40-16:20 | Walliser | Computational tools for constructing smooth Calabi-Yau hypersurfaces |
16:20-17:00 | Mironov S. | Non-Gaussianity in a model with conformal scalar field |
17:00-17:40 | Popov | W bosons in external magnetic field |
|
Saturday 9 | |
09:40-10:40 | Akhmedov | Kinetic equation in global de Sitter vs Poincare patch |
11:00-12:00 | Maruyoshi | Instantons on ALE spaces and super Liouville conformal field theories |
12:00-13:00 | Dolotin | TBA |
15:00-15:40 | Vasiliev | Associativity equations and calculations of prepotential |
15:40-16:20 | Tortella | Lambda-modules and holomorphic Lie algebroid connections |
16:20-17:00 | Vlasov | Difficulties in small perturbations treatment of expanding Universe |
17:00-17:40 | Burda | Cosmological Constant and Casimir Effect |
|
Monday 11 | |
09:40-10:40 | Rashkov | Aspects of String/Gauge theory duality |
11:00-12:00 | Piacitelli | TBA |
12:00-13:00 | Shadura | TBA |
15:00-15:40 | Mironov A. | TBA |
15:40-16:20 | Dunin-Barkowski | Combinatorial approach to Kontsevich integral and KZ equation |
16:20-17:00 | Kanno | TBA |
17:00-17:40 | Tanzini | TBA |
|
Tuesday 12 | |
09:40-10:40 | Itoyama | TBA |
11:00-12:00 | Polyubin | Effective charge in 4d Self-Dual Gauge Theory |
12:00-13:00 | Aldrovandi | Introduction to nonabelian cohomology towards nonabelian A- and B-fields |
15:00-15:40 | Galakhov | Conformal block modular transformation and S-duality |
15:40-16:20 | Seki | Regge Amplitudes via AdS/CFT |
16:20-17:00 | Anokhina | Introduction to localization |
17:00-17:40 | Aristova | Introduction to Galileons |
17:40-18:20 | Gamayun | Supercritical Coulomb center, excitonic instability, magnetic catalysis and other QFT problems in graphene |