Preliminary schedule
for the Trimester on Dynamical
and Control Systems
SISSA-ICTP, Italy, Sept. 8 -
Dec. 7, 2003
All lectures will take place
in SEMINAR ROOM, ICTP, Ist FLOOR, except:
(*) ROOM D (Aula D) in SISSA.
(+) ROOM C (Aula C) in ICTP.
(#) ROOM A (Aula A) in SISSA.
(?) ROOM to be decided.
September 8 - 14 |
9:00-10:30 |
11:00-12:30 |
14:30 - 16:00 |
16:30-18:00 |
Monday |
10:00 REGISTRATION |
BRESSAN |
ZAKALYUKIN |
|
Tuesday |
ZAKALYUKIN |
KUKSIN |
POHOZAEV* |
|
Wednesday |
ZAKALYUKIN |
BRESSAN |
|
|
Thursday |
ZAKALYUKIN |
KUKSIN |
|
BACCIOTTI |
Friday |
ZAKALYUKIN |
BRESSAN |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
September 15-21 |
9:00-10:30 |
11:00-12:30 |
14:30 - 16:00 |
16:30-18:00 |
Monday |
ZAKALYUKIN |
KUKSIN |
ZAKALYUKIN
(tutorial lecture) |
|
Tuesday |
ZAKALYUKIN |
BRESSAN |
CHAPERON+ |
|
Wednesday |
ZAKALYUKIN |
KUKSIN |
BAMBUSI+ |
AGRACHEV+
(tutorial lecture) |
Thursday |
ZAKALYUKIN |
BRESSAN |
STEFANI+ |
|
Friday |
ZAKALYUKIN |
KUKSIN |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
September 22-28 |
9:00-10:30 |
11:00-12:30 |
14:30 - 16:00 |
16:30-18:00 |
Monday |
SHIRIKYAN
|
JAKUBCZYK |
|
|
Tuesday |
SHIRIKYAN |
COTI-ZELATI * |
JAKUBCZYK* |
|
Wednesday |
SHIRIKYAN |
COTI-ZELATI |
JAKUBCZYK* |
|
Thursday |
SHIRIKYAN |
COTI-ZELATI |
JAKUBCZYK* |
|
Friday |
SHIRIKYAN |
COTI-ZELATI |
JAKUBCZYK* |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sept. 29- Oct. 5 |
9:00-10:30 |
11:00-12:30 |
14:30 - 16:00 |
16:30-18:00 |
Monday |
ZHITOMIRSKII |
JAKUBCZYK |
|
|
Tuesday |
ZHITOMIRSKII |
JAKUBCZYK |
LIVERANI+ |
|
Wednesday |
ZHITOMIRSKII |
JAKUBCZYK |
SIGALOTTI+ |
|
Thursday |
ZHITOMIRSKII |
JAKUBCZYK |
DUBROVIN+ |
|
Friday |
ZHITOMIRSKII |
JAKUBCZYK |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
October 6-12 |
9:00-10:30 |
11:00-12:30 |
14:30 - 16:00 |
16:30-18:00 |
Monday |
ZHITOMIRSKII |
SARYCHEV |
|
|
Tuesday |
ZHITOMIRSKII |
SARYCHEV |
DUBROVIN+ |
|
Wednesday |
ZHITOMIRSKII |
SARYCHEV |
|
|
Thursday |
ZHITOMIRSKII |
SARYCHEV |
DAVYDOV+ |
|
Friday |
ZHITOMIRSKII |
CRAIG |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
October 13-19 |
9:00-10:30 |
11:00-12:30 |
14:30 - 16:00 |
16:30-18:00 |
Monday |
SARYCHEV |
CRAIG |
DAVYDOV+ |
|
Tuesday |
SARYCHEV |
CRAIG |
CRAIG+ |
|
Wednesday |
JEAN |
CRAIG |
RASTOVICH+ |
|
Thursday |
SARYCHEV |
JEAN |
+ |
|
Friday |
|
JEAN |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
October 20-26 |
9:00-10:30 |
11:00-12:30 |
14:30 - 16:00 |
16:30-18:00 |
Monday |
|
JEAN+ |
PICCOLI+ |
|
Tuesday |
JEAN |
PICCOLI |
+ |
|
Wednesday |
JEAN |
COTI-ZELATI |
FERRARIO+ |
|
Thursday |
COTI-ZELATI |
PICCOLI |
RIAHI* |
COTI-ZELATI |
Friday |
|
PICCOLI |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Oct. 27- Nov.2 |
9:00-10:30 |
11:00-12:30 |
14:30 - 16:00 |
16:30-18:00 |
Monday |
JEAN |
PICCOLI |
|
|
Tuesday |
JEAN |
PICCOLI |
|
|
Wednesday |
PICCOLI |
GAUTHIER |
DELSHAMS+ |
|
Thursday |
JEAN |
GAUTHIER |
BONNARD+ |
|
Friday |
JEAN |
PICCOLI |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
November 3-9 |
9:00-10:30 |
11:00-12:30 |
14:30 - 16:00 |
16:30-18:00 |
Monday |
PICCOLI |
BICCHI |
MARIGO+ |
|
Tuesday |
PICCOLI |
AGRACHEV |
|
|
Wednesday |
AGRACHEV |
BERTI |
|
|
Thursday |
BOSCAIN |
AGRACHEV |
CORON+ |
|
Friday |
PROCESI |
CHIERCHIA |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
November 10-16 |
9:00-10:30 |
11:00-12:30 |
14:30 - 16:00 |
16:30-18:00 |
Monday |
BOSCAIN |
AGRACHEV |
|
|
Tuesday |
ZELENKO |
AGRACHEV |
BETTIOL* |
|
Wednesday |
ALTAFINI |
AGRACHEV |
|
|
Thursday |
MARMI |
AGRACHEV |
ZELENKO* |
|
Friday |
|
ALTAFINI |
CAPITANIO* |
|
|
|
|
|
|
November 17-23 |
9:00-10:30 |
11:00-12:30 |
14:30 - 16:00 |
16:30-18:00 |
Monday |
SACHKOV |
AGRACHEV |
|
|
Tuesday |
SACHKOV |
AGRACHEV |
BOLLE* |
|
Wednesday |
SACHKOV |
AGRACHEV |
|
# |
Thursday |
ZUAZUA |
ZUAZUA |
ZEHNDER* |
|
Friday |
ZUAZUA |
ZUAZUA |
GRIGORIEV*
(begin at 15:00) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
November 24-30 |
9:00-10:30 |
11:00-12:30 |
14:30 - 16:00 |
16:30-18:00 |
Monday |
SACHKOV |
AGRACHEV |
|
|
Tuesday |
SACHKOV |
AGRACHEV |
MASTROPIETRO* |
|
Wednesday |
SACHKOV |
BIASCO |
|
# |
Thursday |
SACHKOV |
NEISHTADT |
ZUYEV* |
|
Friday |
NEISHTADT |
Closing remarks |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|